Founded: 1912
County: Durham FA
Nickname: Hornets
Record attendance: 503 v Darwen, FA Cup Prel. round replay 07/09/1991
Joined Northern League: 1989-90
Colours: Black & Yellow Stripes, Black Shorts, Black Stockings
Previous Leagues: Jarrow & District Juniors: 1912-14, South Shields Combination: 1919-22, Tyneside Combination: 1922-27, Tyneside: 1927-39, Northern Combination: 1941-44, 45-59, North Eastern: 1944-45, 59-60, Wearside: 1960-89;
Previous Names: Reyrolles, Hebburn Reyrolles (pre 1988), Hebburn 1988-2000
Honours: Shields Gazette Cup: 1991-92
Wearside: 1966-67
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup: 1968-69
Durham Challenge Cup: 1942-43, 91-92
Tyneside: 1938-39
Northern Combination: 1943-44
Gateshead Charity Cup: 1935-36, 37-38
Palmer Hospital Cup: 1927-28
Hebburn Aged Miners Cup: 1935-36
Heddon Homes Cup: 1942-43
Hebburn Infirmary Cup: 1935-36, 36-37, 37-38, 38-39
Craven Cup: 1999-2000, R-Up: 1997-98Tyne & Wear Summer Cup Winners 2014-15;

10 year Northern League history:

2002-2003 2003-2004 2004-2005 2005-2006 2006-2007 2007-2008 2008-2009 2009-2010 2010-2011 2011-2012
Div2-12 Div2-8 Div2-18 Div2-15 Div2-10 Div2-15 Div2-10 Div2-16 Div2-10 Div2-3

Website assistance from SEO Newcastle and Richard Havelock, SEO Specialist.

Additional design: Nenad Mijaljević